Frostbite 2018 winners

Krystal Jenkins, of Starkville, was cheered on as she crossed the finish line of the 2018 Frostbite Marathon. (Photo by Mary Rumore, SDN)
By: 
MARY RUMORE
Staff Writer

Half Marathon Male Overall

1. Greg Vaquero
2. Thomas Witter
3. Richard Kipp

Half Marathon Male Age 1-17

1. Jaden Willis
2. Johnathan Brown

Half Marathon Male Age 18-29

1. Preston Breazeale
2. Daniel Scoggin
3. Sean Heatherman

Half Marathon Male Age 30-39

1. Anthony Steele
2. Shobal Johnson
3. Patrick Hamlin

Half Marathon Male Age 40-49

1. Clay Curtis
2. John Thetford
3. Joshua Rogers

Half Marathon Male Age 50-59

1. Alan Smith
2. David Farmer
3. Carey Rial

Half Marathon Male Age 60-99

1. Marvin Hemphill
2. Tim Fortner
3. Richard McInnis

Half Marathon Female Overall

1. Meggan Franks
2. Paige Thorn
3. Michelle Chesteen

Half Marathon Female Age 1-17

1. Mary Woodward
2. Abigail Musser
3. Mycah Sanders

Half Marathon Female Age 18-29

1. Kendra Sanders
2. Erica Charlton
3. Brittany Sanders

Half Marathon Female Age 30-39

1. Suzanne Depaulo
2. Kimberly Lee
3. Candice Cefalu

Half Marathon Female Age 40-49

1. Esther Sanders
2. Julie Pittman
3. Nora Lavella

Half Marathon Female Age 50-59

1. Akemi Abe
2. Cynthia Eskridge
3. Ellen Friloux

Half Marathon Female Age 60-99

1. Bonnie Partridge
2. Karen Martin

10K Male Overall

1. Coulter Clement
2. Ryan Looney
3. John Campbell

10K Male Age 1-17

1. Kenny Dean Smith
2. Jack Rial

10K Male Age 18-29

1. Eric Farmer
2. David Callen
3. Jason Camp

10K Male Age 30-39

1. Cory Shoemaker
2. Bob Dinsmore
3. Brandon Kim

10K Male Age 40-49

1. Adrian Marrero
2. Allen Eubanks
3. Adam Marconi

10K Male Age 50-59

1. Dan Craig
2. Bud Brown
3. Stan Bullington

10K Male Age 60-99

1. James Martin

10K Female Overall

1. Brittany Barbee
2. Meaghin Burke
3. Thierry Czarnecki

10K Female Age 18-29

1. Sarah Mitchener
2. Mary Dougla Kerby
3. Julianna Jackson

10K Female Age 30-39

1. Joby Czarnecki
2. Mary Coats
3. Mary Baldwin

10K Female Age 40-49

1. Amber McKenzie
2. Beth Sission
3. Tammi Lockhart

10K Female Age 50-59

1. Laurie Craig
2. Julie Lord
3. Karen Brown

10K Female Age 60-99

1. Ruthie Ward
2. Suzanne Huffman

5K Male Overall

1. Slater Richardson
2. Andrew Richardson
3. Tyler Richardson

5K Male Age 1-17

1. Joshua Eubanks
2. Mark Coblentz
3. Jacob Eubanks

5K Male Age 18-29

1. Will Nobles
2. William Folkes
3. Will Carroll

5K Male Age 30-39

1. Alex Byars
2. Marc Seitz
3. Jim Walsh

5K Male Age 40-49

1. Fererico Gu Hoffman
2. Charles Gilliam
3. Robbie Coblentz

5K Male Age 50-59

1. David Blaske
2. Ben Pittman
3. Jim Sisson

5K Male Age 60-99

1. Greg Lovette

5K Female Overall

1. Judy Bumgardner
2. Susan Mitchell
3. Arma Ruth De La Cruz

5K Female Age 1-17

1. Nicole New
2. Lauren Reed

5K Female Age 18-29

1. Kadie Parker
2. Nataly Espinoza
3. Poram Choi

5K Female Age 30-39

1. Cassie Dinsmore
2. Elizabeth Carrither
3. Meg Ebert

5K Female Age 40-49

1. Florencia Meyer
2. Crystal Holcomb
3. Tiffany Edwards

5K Female Age 50-59

1. Jerri Cutlip
2. Patty Lincolm
3. Kris Godwin

5K Female Age 60-99

1. Mary Reed
2. Janie Savage
3. Elmarie Brooks

Category: